GBC * Global Boxing Council since 1999
GBC * Global Boxing Council since 1999
GBC * Global Boxing Council since 1999
GBC * Global Boxing Council since 1999

GBC Championship Boxing

coming soon * Event Calendar 

 

21.08. 2021 , Erft Stadion Euskirchen  Open Air , Germany  
https://boxrec.com/en/event/797886

Promoter : Daniel Blindert 


GBC Lightheavyweight IC Title Defends   
Benjamin Blindert ( Ger )  vs.  NN
Supervisor : 
Ref  : 

 

 

07.11 . 2021 , Inselhalle Eisenhüttenstadt  , Germany  
https://boxrec.com/en/event/808503

Promoter : Veit Anders 


GBC Cruiserweight World  Title Defends   
Rene Hübner ( Ger )  vs.  NN
Supervisor : 
Ref  : 

 

 

03.10. 2020 , Bürgerhaus Espelkamp  , Germany  
https://boxrec.com/en/event/797251

Promoter : Rene Hildebrandt 


vacant GBC World Lightheavyweight Title   
Christian Pawlak ( Ger )  vs.  NN
Supervisor : 
Ref  : 

vacant GBC Heavyweight IC Title 
Riza Baydilli (Ger)  vs . NN 
Supervisor :
Ref : 
 

 

 

03.10. 2020 , Phneumanthalle Fürstenwalde/Spree , Germany   
https://boxrec.com/en/event/800816

Promoter : Ralf Riemer , AHUUU Promotion 

 

GBC Middleweight Worldtitle 
Denny Lehmann (Ger) vs. NN 

Supervisor :
Ref :


interim GBC Middleweight Worldtitel  
Otari Gogoberishvilli  (Geo)  vs.  NN
Supervisor : 
Ref  : 

 

 

26.09.2020 , Hamburg  , Germany   
https://boxrec.com/en/event/798041

Promoter : Elias Venetis , Venetis Promotion 


vacant GBC Superfeatherweight  Worldtitel  
Nico Venetis ( Germany )  vs.  NN
Supervisor : 
Ref/Judges :

vacant GBC Womens Lightwelterweight Worldtitle 
Alicia Melina Kummer (Germany vs NN
Supervisor : 
Ref/Judges : 

 

 

September 2020 , Bad Eilsen ,  Germany   
https://boxrec.com

Promoter : Piergiulio Ruhe  , PR  Boxing Management  


vacant GBC Middleweight  IC Title  
Piegulio Ruhe  (Ger) vs.  Maono Ally (Tanzania) 
Supervisor : 
Ref  : 

 

 

14.12.2019   , Indianapolis  ,  Indiana  , USA
https://boxrec.com/en/event/794299
Promoter :  Chinchek Promotion  

 

vacant GBC Lightheavyweight  Worldtitle 
Keon Johnson (USA) vs. Les Sherrington (Australia) 
Supervisor : Mario Pokowietz  
Ref /Judges :  all over  Indiana Gaming Commission 

 

 

30.11.2019 , Krefeld , Germany 
https://boxrec.com/en/event/795182
Promoter :  Klaus Waschkewitz  


vacant GBC Intercontinental Welterweight Title 
Piergulio Ruhe (Italien) vs. Hamisi Maya (Tanzania)
Supervisor : Thomas Hackenberg 
Ref : Kornelius Bernds (Germany) Judges : all over National Commission GBA

 

09.11.2019 , Velbert , Germany 
https://boxrec.com/en/event/794278
Promoter :  Werner Kreiskott 

 

vacant GBC Light Welter Worldtitle 
Sherif Morina (Kosovo) vs. Habibo Pengo (Tanzania) 
Supervisor : Sören Ubbesen Freiheit  in Coop Jean Marcel Nartz
Ref  : Arno Pokrandt  Judges : all over national Commission GBA 

 

28. September  2019,  Zgorzelec , Polen  
http://boxrec.com/en/event/785523
Promoter : Mariusz Karpinski


GBC  Intercontinental  Lightwelterweight Title Defends 
Bilal Messoudi  (Mar)  vs. Denis Adam Madry (Pol)
Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann (D)
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Tengis Sade , Uwe Labs 

 

vacant GBC Intercontinental  Middleweight Title 
Michael Schubov  (Ger)  vs.  Thomas Piccirillo (Italien)

Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann (D)
Ref/Judges :  Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Tengis Sade , Uwe Labs 

 

vacant GBC Intercontinental Superbantamweight Title
Michael Kannler (Ger) vs. Adam Yahaya (Tanzania)
Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann (D)
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Tengis Sade , Uwe Labs 

 

GBC World Cruiserweight Title Defends 
Rene Hübner  (Ger) vs. Mate Kristof (Ungarn)
Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann (D)
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Tengis Sade , Uwe Labs 

vacant GBC Intercontinental Supermiddleweight Title 
Illys Lyyas (Italy) vs. Dominik Ameri (Ger )
Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann (D)
Ref/Judges :  Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Tengis Sade , Uwe Labs 

 

21. September 2019 , Hangelsberg , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/786787
Promoter : AHUUU Promotion , Ralf Riemer 

 

GBC  World  Middleweight Title Defends 
Denny Lehmann  (Ger) vs. Tamas Laska  (Hun) 
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Alf Sprung , Ingo Steckmann , Mike Wissenabch 
 

vacant GBC Intercontinental Superwelterweight Title 
Maik Jäde (Ger) vs. Nico Salzmann (Ger) 
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Tengis Sade , Uwe Labs 

 

vacant GBC World Superwelterweight Title 
Rodi Kasem (Syria) vs. Zsoltan Szabo  (Hun ) 
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Tengis Sade , Uwe Labs 

 

vacant GBC Youth World Middleweight Title 
Jihad Nasif (Ger)  vs. Otari Gogoberishvili  ( Geo ) 
Supervisor :Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall
Ref/Judge : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Tengis Sade , Uwe Labs 

 

 

22 . Juni  2019, Erft Stadion Euskirchen  , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/782630
Promoter : Daniel Blindert 


vacant GBC Lightheavyweight Intercontinental Title 
Benjamin Blindert    (Ger)  vs.  Vito Vendetta ( Italy) 
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall 
Ref  : Arno Pokrandt + Nationale Commission 

 

 

30 . März 2019, Autohaus König Halle an der Saale  , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/781326
Promoter : Troja Boxing , Marny Pokowietz 


vacant GBC  Superwelter Youth World Championship 
Felix Kriedemann   (Ger)  vs.  Saridon Terashvili ( Georgien )  
Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Alf Sprung , Uwe Labs  

 

 

 

23. März 2019, Porsche Zentrum Paderborn  , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/776302
Promoter : Kai Gutmann 


GBC Superfeather Female World Championship  
Leonie Giebel  (Ger)  vs. Angela Cannizzar (Italien) 
Supervisor :  Sören Freiheit (Dänemark) 
Ref/Judges : Sergey Kovalenko (Rus) , Timo Hofmann (D) , Ibrahim Barakat (Syrien) , Arno Pokrandt (Ger) 

 

GBC Lightweight  Female World Championship  
Beke Bas   (Ger)  vs. Carina Greimel (Österreich) 
Supervisor :  Sören Freiheit  (Dänemark) 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt (Ger) , Timo Hoffmann (D) , Ibrahim Barakat (Syrien) , Sergey Kovalenko (Rus) 

 

 

16. März 2019, Nordheidehalle Buchholz , Hamburg , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/769182

Promoter : Venetis Promotion 

 

Facebook Live  ab 19.03 Uhr  boxwelt.com   


GBC Female (Unification) Lightwelterweight World Mandatory Defends 
Alicia Melina Kummer ( Ger ) vs. Prisca Vicot ( Fra ) 
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze) 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt  (Ger) , Ingo Steckmann (Ger) , Sergey Kovalenko (Rus) , Uwe Labs (Ger)

 

vacant GBC Superfeatherweight Youth World Championship
Nico Venetis (Ger) vs. Bato Berkatsashvili (Georgien)
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze) 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt  (Ger) , Ingo Steckmann (Ger) , Sergey Kovalenko (Rus) , Uwe Labs (Ger)

 

 

 

9.März 2019, Hangelsberg , Brandenburg  , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/772920
Promoter : AUHHH Promotion , Ralf Riemer    


Interim GBC Cruiserweight World Title 
Lukas Paszkowsky (Ger) vs. Istvan Kun ( Hungary )  
Supervisor :  Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze)
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Ibrahim Barakat , Mike Wissenbach , Sergey Kovalenko

vacant GBC Supermiddleweight  World Title 
Denny Lehmann  (Ger)  vs.  Robinzoni Omsarashvili (Georgien) 
Supervisor :  Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze)
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Ibrahim Barakat , Mike Wissenbach , Sergey Kovalenko 

vacant GBC Supermiddleweight  Intercontinental Title 
Rodi Kasem (Ger ) vs. Giorgi Jintcharadze (Georgien) 
Supervisor :  Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze)
Ref/Judges : Mike Wissenbach  , Ibrahim Barakat , Arno Pokrandt  , Sergey Kovalenko

 

 

25.01. 2019 , Berlin  , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/772589
Promoter :  Troja Boxing 

Facebook Live  ab 21.55 Uhr  PFB Boxen Live   


GBC Intercontinental Middleweight Title Defends 
Michael Schubov (Rus)  vs. Lelito Lopez ( Ger) 
Supervisor :  Sören Freiheit (Den)
Ref : Alf Sprung ,  Judges : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall , Ingo Steckmann , Mike Wissenbach 

 

GBC Youth World Lightweight Title Defends 
Nico Venetis (Ger) vs. Beka Lazarashvili (Geo) 
Supervisor :  Sören Freiheit (Den)
Ref : Alf Sprung ,  Judges : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall , Ingo Steckmann , Mike Wissenbach 

 

01. December  2018 , Berlin  , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/777560
Promoter : Troja Boxing 


GBC Intercontinental Lightwelterweight Championship 
Bilal Messoudi  ( Marocco ) vs.  Peter Mellar ( Hungary ) 
Supervisor : Ralf Hackradt  (D)  
Ref/Judges : Mike Wissenbach  , Ingo Steckmann ,  Kai Vogt   , Norbert Geppert 

  

05.Mai 2018 , Eisenhüttenstadt , Brandenburg , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/759777
Promoter : Veith Anders  


vacant GBC  Cruiserweight Worldchampionship  
Rene Hübner  ( Ger )  vs. Balasz Horvath (Hun)
Supervisor : Sören Freiheit  (Den)
Ref/Judges :  Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Alf Sprung , Ingo Steckmann 

vacant GBC IC Middleweight Championship
Ali Hussein (Den) vs. Michael Schubov (Rus) 
Supervisor : Sören Freiheit  (Den)
Ref/Judges :  Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Alf Sprung , Ingo Steckmann
 

07. April  2018 , Hangelsberg , Brandenburg, Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/760774
Promoter : AHUUU Promotion 

vacant GBC IC Middleweight Championship 
Denny Lehmann  ( Ger )  vs. Chris Hermann (Ger )
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze)
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Alf Sprung , Alexander Kovalenko 

 

 

16 . März 2018 , Oklahoma City  , Oklahoma  , USA
http://boxrec.com/en/event/758064
Promoter : HD Boxing   
vacant GBC  Middleweight (F) Worldchampionship  
Ema Kozin  ( Slo )  vs.  Eva Bajic  (Hun)
Supervisor : Mario Pokowietz (Ger) 
Ref/Judges : c/o Oklahoma Boxing Commission (USA)

 

20. Januar  2018 , Empore Buchholz, Germany 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/760077
Promoter :  Venetis  Promotion 

GBC Superlightweight (F) World Championship 
Alicia Melina Kummer ( Ger )  vs. NN 
Supervisor : Sören Freiheit (Den) 
Ref/Judges : Alf Sprung (D) , Ibrahim Barakat (Syr) , Sergey Kovalenko (Rus) , Mike Wissenbach (Ger) 

 

GBC Lightweight Youth World Championship 
Nico Venetis (Ger) vs. Norbert Eszenyi (Hun)
Supervisor : Sören Freiheit (Den)

Ref/Judges : Ibrahim Barakat (Syr) , Alf Sprung (D) , Mike Wissenbach (D) , Sergey Kovalenko (Rus) 

 

02. December   2017 , Hangelsberg , Brandenburg, Germany 
http://boxrec.com/show/748002
Promoter :  AHUUU Promotion 

 

vacant GBC IC Superwelterweight Championship
Gianluca Frezza ( I ) vs. Vladimer Janezashvili (Georgien) 
Supervisor : Sören Freiheit (Den) 

 

25. November 2017 , Dar Es Saalam , Tanzania 
http://boxrec.com/en/event/756395
Promoter : Victoria Joseph , Joe´s Gym Promotion


vacant GBC Superfeather World Championship 
Ibrahim Class (Tan) vs. Koos Sibiya (South Africa) 
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall  (Aze) 
Ref : Arno Pokrandt (Ger)
Judges : Abdul Kadou (Uganda), Bena Kaloki (Kenia) , Chaurembo Palasa (Tan) 

 

GBC Supermiddleweight Worldchampionship Eliminator 
Ibrahim Tamba (Tan) vs. Ibrahim Maokola (Tan)
Ref. Arno Pokrandt (Ger) 
 

03. Oktober   2017 , Mahlow  , Brandenburg, Germany 
http://boxrec.com/show/752859
REBS Ralf Hultsch & Zirkus Busch 

vacant GBC IC Welterweight Championship 
Angelo Frank  (Ger)  vs. Mikheil Mosulishvili (Geo)
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall
Ref  : Arno Pokrandt , Judges : Mike Wissenbach , Timo Hoffmann , Alf Sprung 

 

vacant GBC IC  Supermiddleweight Championship 
Omar Jatta  (Gambia)  vs Björn Schicke (Ger)
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall 

Ref : Alf Sprung , Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach , Timo Hoffmann

 

01.07.2017  Hangelsberg , Brandenburg  , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/show/747622
Troja Boxing Group , Eastend Promotion

vacant GBC Lightweight World Championship  
Jose Forero (Panama)  vs. Ibrahimu King Class (Tanzania)
Supervisor : Sören Freiheit (Den) 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Alf Sprung , Timo Hoffmann , Mike Wissenbach 

 

01.7. 2017 ,  Hangelsberg , Brandeburg , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/show/747622
Troja Boxing Group , Eastend Promotion

 

vacant 147 lbs Welterweight  World Championship
Gianluca Frezza (Italy) vs. Anzor Gamgebeli (Georgia)
Supervisor : Sören Freiheit (Den)
Ref. /Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Alf Sprung , Timo Hoffmann , Mike Wissenbach 

 

29. 04. 2017 , Hamburg , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/show/749526
Venetis Promotion 

voluntary 140 lbs Womens World Championship 
Alicia Melina Kummer  (Ger)  vs. Timea Belik  (Hun) 
Supervisor : Sören Freiheit (Den) 
Ref/Judges : National Commission GBA in Ass. WIBF & GBU

 

04.03. 2017 , Hangelsberg , Brandenburg , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/show/741768
Troja Boxing Group

vacant 160 lbs Intercontinental Championship
Denny Lehmann (Ger)  vs. Giuseppe Lauri (Italy) 
Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann
Ref/Judges : Alf Sprung , Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall , Mike Wissenbach 

 

16.12 2016 , Lome , Togo
http://boxrec.com/show/743102
Prinz Lorenzo Promotion

vacant 154 lbs World Chamionship
Kouami Folly Kuegah (Togo )  vs. Paata Varduashvilli (Georgien )
Supervisor : Kofi Darku Ricketts (Ghana)
Ref/Judges : c/o Ghana Boxing Authority

 

10.12. 2016 , Eisenhüttenstadt  , Germany  
http://boxrec.com/show/739585

Promoter : Veit Anders    


vacant 200 lbs World  Championship 
Rene Hübner   (Ger) vs. Ruben Angel Mino  (Argentina )

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann
Ref/Judges : Alf Sprung

 

vacant 160 lbs World Championship 
Ronny Gabel (Ger) vs.  Gabor G. Farkas ( Hungary )
Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann
Ref/Judge :  Alf Sprung   

 

 

04.12.2016 , Bestensee , Brandenburg Germany 
http://boxrec.com/show/739388
Hendrik Gabel 

vacant 147 lbs (F) World Championship
Marie Riederer  (Ger ) vs. Yarkor Chavez Annan (Kenia)
Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann
Ref/Judges : Alf Sprung 

 

03.12.2016  Johnson City , Tennesse, USA 

Bang Bang Promotion 
http://boxrec.com/show/740328


vacant +200 lbs Intercontinental Championship  

Alonzo Butler (USA) vs. Fred Latham (USA) 
Supervisor : Mario Pokowietz 
Ref/Judges : Bill Clacy , Troyce Stamey, John Prichard , Robert Williams 

vacant 200 lbs Intercontinental Championship 
Robert Hall Jr. (USA) vs. Dimar Ortuz (USA)
Supervisor : Mario Pokowietz 
Ref/Judges : Steve Willis , Troyce Stamey , John Prichard , Robert Williams 

29.11.2016 , Berlin , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/show/735932
Troja Boxing & Eastend Promotion


vacant 135 lbs Intercontinental Championship * GBC Underdog Project Vol.1 
Jose Forero (Pan) vs. Peter Mellar +1  (Hun)
Supervisor : Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall
Ref. Erich Stümpfl 

 

24.09.2016 ,  Almaty , Kasachstan  

http://boxrec.com/show/737022

Rustam Abdusalamov  , Tiger Promotions 
http://www.fightnight.kz/

200 lbs  World Championship  * Voluntary Defends 
Issa Akberbaev  (Kaz ) vs.  Maik Kurzweil (Ger)  

Supervisor :  Mario Pokowietz  
Ref/Judges : Alf Sprung 

 

09.07.2016 ,  Berlin  , Germany  

http://boxrec.com/show/730700

Troja Boxing & Eastend Promotion

147 lbs  Intercontinental Championship  
Fahed Hassan  (Syrien ) vs. Adnan Özeban  (Turkey ) 

Supervisor :  Jörg Milcke 
Ref/Judges : Erich Stümpfl (Ger) ,Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze) , Maik Wissenbach (Ger ), Arno Pokrandt  (Ger)

 

28.05.2016 , Frankfurt am Main , Germany  

http://boxrec.com/show/724276

Lars van Vugt  Promotion 

175 lbs World Championship 
Kavin Gebhard  (Ger) vs. Ernest Amuzu  (Ghana)

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt (Ger)  , Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze) , Alf Sprung (Ger ), Erich Stümpfl (Ger)

 

28.05.2016 , Neuwied , Germany  

http://boxrec.com/show/726842

PunchUp Promotion  

200 lbs World Championship 
Hizni Altunkaya  (Ger) vs. Gorgita Gorgilaze (Georgia)

Supervisor :  Thomas Hackenberg 
Ref/Judges : Izzet Kurnaz  (Turkey )  + 3 x GBA Officialls in Day Lizenz (Order GBA) 

 

30.4.2016 , Buchholz Metro Region Hamburg , Germany   

http://boxrec.com/show/730368

Venetis Promotion Hamburg  

200 lbs World Championship # Mandatory Defends 
Issa Akberbayev  (Kas) vs. Gabor Halasz  (Hungary)

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt (Ger)  , Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze) , Alf Sprung (Ger), Erich Stümpfl (Ger)

 


vacant 140 lbs Womens World Championship 
Alisia Melina Kummer (Kas) vs. Zsofia Bedo  (Hungary)

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann 
Ref/Judges : Erich Stümpfl(Ger)  , Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze) , Alf Sprung (Ger), Arno Pokrandt  (Ger)

 


vacant 147 lbs  Youth World Championship 
Ilhamy Aydemir  (Ger ) vs. Zsoltan Szabo (Hungary)

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann 
Ref/Judges : Alf Sprung (Ger)  , Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall (Aze) , Arno Pokrandt (Ger), Erich Stümpfl (Ger)

 

12.12.2015 , Frechen, Germany  

http://boxrec.com/show/724187

Bihes Barakat Promotion 

140 lbs World Championship 
Kouami Folly Kuegha  (Togo ) vs. Bakhtiyar Iskenderzade (Azerbaidschan)

Supervisor :  Kasim Kurnatz 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt  , Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall , Izzet Kurnatz 

 

 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

11.12.2015 , Berlin , Germany  

http://boxrec.com/show/723467

Troja Boxing Group 

154 lbs World Championship 
Robert Maess (Ger) vs. Ramadhani Shauri  (Tansania)

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann 
Ref/Judges : Erich Stümpfl  , Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall , Arno Pokrandt

 

 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

31.10.2015 , Hamburg , Germany  
http://boxrec.com/show/715451

Venetis Promotion    


147 lbs World Championship 
Sebastian Formella (Ger) vs. Robinson Omsarashvili (Georgia) 

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Erich Stümpfl , Kasim Kurnatz

 

135 lbs Female World Championship 
Alicia Melina Kummer (Ger) vs Derya Saki (Turkey) 
Supervisor : Ingo Steckmann
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Erich Stümpfl , Kasim Kurnatz 

 

175  lbs Youth World Championship 
Misha Manukyan (Arm) vs Ziso Poulitsa (Greece) 

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Erich Stümpfl , Kasim Kurnatz 

 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

24.10.2015 , Eisenhüttenstadt  , Germany  
http://boxrec.com/show/715938

IFKO Germany   


+200 lbs World  Championship 
Rene Hübner   (Ger) vs. Radek  Linka (Czech Republic))

Supervisor :  Mario Pokowietz
Ref/Judges :  Erich Stümpfl , Ingo Steckmann , Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall

 

160 lbs Intercontinental Championship 
Ronny Mittag (Ger) vs Jan Balog (Czech  Republic)
Supervisor : Mario Pokowietz
Ref/Judges : Erich Stümpfl , Ingo Steckmann , Tengis Sade baron zu Romkerhall

 

154 lbs Intercontinental Championship 
Ronny Gabel (Ger) vs Achilles Szabo (Hungary) 
Supervisor : Mario Pokowietz
Ref/Judge : Erich Stümpfl , Ingo Steckmann, Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall

 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

03.10.2015 , Fürstenwalde , Germany  
http://boxrec.com/show/713433

Berlin Bern Promotion  


168 lbs Intercontinental Championship 
Denny Lehmann  (Ger) vs. Cenk Ulug (Türkei)

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann 
Ref/Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Erich Stümpfl  

 

 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

20.09.2015 , Hanau   , Germany  
http://boxrec.com/show/716578

Promoter : Davut Güncavdi  


130 lbs Intercontinental Championship 
Ali Güncavdi (Türkei / Ger) vs. Bakhtiyar Iskenderzade (Aze)

Supervisor : Arno Pokrandt 
Ref/Judges :  Erich Stümpfl , Kazim Kurnatz

 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

20.6.2015 , Hamburg , Germany  
http://boxrec.com/show/706472

Venetis Promotion Hamburg    


160 lbs Intercontinental Championship 
Sebastian Formella  (Ger) vs. Mazen Girke 

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann
Ref/Judges : Erich Stümpfl , Arno Pokrandt , Kazim Kurnatz ,

& Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall 
 

+190 lbs Intercontinental Championship 
Senad Gashi  (Ger) vs. Ratko Drascovic (Montenegro) 

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann
Ref/Judges : Erich Stümpfl , Arno Pokrandt , Kazim Kurnatz ,

& Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall 

 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

12.6.2015 , Berlin  , Germany 
http://boxrec.com/show/708143

East End Promotion Berlin , Norbert Geppert


154 lbs Worldchampionship
Robert Maess (Ger)  vs. Fernando Ferreira da Silva

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann
Ref : Erich Stümpfl , Judges : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach  ,

& Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall 

 

200lbs Worldchampionship 

Issa Akberbaev (Kaz) vs. Julio Cesar Dos Santos (Bra) 

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann
Ref  : Arno Pokrandt , Judges : Mike Wissenbach ,

Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall , Erich Stümpfl

 

126 lbs Female Worldchampionship

Milena Koleva (Bul) vs. Aline de Cassia Scaranello (Bra)

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann
Ref : Tengis Sade Baron Zu Romkerhall  Judges :  Arno Pokrandt , Erich Stümpfl  ,

& Mike Wissenbach 

 

160 lbs Youth Worldchampionship
Jan Meiser (Ger) vs Dominique Ameri (Ger) 

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann
Ref : Arno Pokrandt , Judges : Erich Stümpfl   , Mike Wissenbach , 

& Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall

 

175 lbs Youth Worldchampionship
Misha Manukyan  (Arm) vs Joseph Racz (Hun)

Supervisor :  Ingo Steckmann
Ref : Mike Wissenbach  , Judges  : Arno Pokrandt , Mike Wissenbach  ,

& Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall

 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

 

 

06.06.2015 , Mühlheim Kärlich , Germany  

http://boxrec.com/show/712010
FFC 56 Promotion   

160 lbs  World Championship 
Omar Jatta   (Gambia ) vs. Turgay Uzun  (Türkei ) 

Supervisor :  Leo van Krychten 
Ref/ Judge  :  Arno Pokrandt , Judges : Erich Stümpfl , Ingo Steckmann , Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall 
 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

 

28.02.2015 * Hamburg , Germany  

http://boxrec.com/show/702009
Venetis Promotion Hamburg   
vacant 160 lbs  Intercontinental  Title 
Sebastian Formella (Ger) vs. Pietro D Alesio (Italy) 
vacant 160 lbs World Title 
Omar Jatta (Gambia) vs. Dominique Ameri (D) 

National Commission : GBA

vacant 190 lbs World Title 
Issa Akberbaev (Kas) vs. Ruben Angel Mino (Argentinien)
Supervisor : Jörg Milcke Ass. Ingo Steckmann
Ref/Judges : Erich Stümpfl , Arno Pokrandt , Kazim Kurnatz ,

& Tengis Sade Baron zu Romkerhall 

 

GBC * Global Boxing Council

 

auch hier finden Sie uns ...

GBC Hall of Fame
all Time  

Member Nr. 1 Ref/Judge Erich Stümpfl

     GBC * P4P      TOP 10

  Stand 27.02.20 

GBC P4P #1 Zapir Rasulov (Rus)
GBC P4P #2 Nico Venetis (Ger)
GBC P4P #3 Rene Hübner (Ger))
GBC P4P #4 Denny Lehmann (Ger)
GBC P4P #5 Les Sherrington (Australien)
GBC P4P #6 Otari Gogoberishvilli (Georgien)
GBC P4P #7 Hamizi Maya (Tanzania))
GBC P4P #8 Michael Kannler (Ger)
GBC P4P #9 Deniz Madry (Polen )
GBC P4P #10 Sherif Morina (Kosovo)

    GBC* Moments   Former   Champions 

Michael Schubov (RUS)
Beke Bas (GER)
Bilal Messoudi (MAR)
Turgay Uzun (GER)
Ema Kozin (SVN)
Björn Schicke (GER)
Ibrahim Mgender (TAN)
Thomas Piccitillo (ITA)
Leonie Giebel (GER)
Giuseppe Lauri (ITA)
Gianluca Frezza (ITA)
Rodi Kasem (SYR)
Mike Jäde (GER)
Stefan Raaff (GER)
Rene Mahling (GER)
Marie Riederer (GER)
Ali Chusseinov (AUT)
Anderas Reimer (KAS)
Rico Schultz (GER)
Deniz Ilbay (GER)
Ashley Theophane (GBR)
Nick Klappert (GER)
Ferdinand Pilz (GER)
Omar Jatta (GMB)
Kavin Gebhard (GER)
Robert Maess (GER)
Milena Koleva (BUL)
Elina Tissen (GER)
Sebastian Formella (GER)
Nuhu Lawal (NIG)
Toni Thes (GER)
Kai Kurzawa (GER)
Senad Gashi (RKS)
Jozsef Racz (HUN)
ALI Güncavdi (TUR)
Cenk Ulug (TUR)
Harry Duiven Jr. (NED)
Bartlomiej Wanczyk (POL)
Rodolfo Magno (CHE)
Phillip Schuster (GER)
Sascha Kerimov (AZE)
Rashad Ismayilov (AZE)
Derya Saki (TUR)
Roman Golovashchenko (UKR)
Rashad Karimov (AZE)
Zoltan Szabo (HUN)
Alicia Melina Kummer (GER)
Jan Meiser (GER)
Azad Azisov (AZE)
Bernhard Donfack (CMR)
Hendrik Gabel (GER)
Jennifer Retzke (GER)
Issa Akberbajev (KAZ)
Robert Hall Jr. (USA)
Jose Forero (PAN)
Lajos Mark Nagy (HUN)
Hizni Altunkaya (TUR)
Ronny Mittag (GER)
Adam Uzumov (RUS)
Lukas Paszkowski (GER)
Lars Bucholz (GER)
Dominik Ameri (GER)
Mohammed Rasuli (AFG)
Felix Kridemann (GER)
Kouami Folly Kuegah (TGO)
Momo Gasanov (AZE)
Druckversion Druckversion | Sitemap Diese Seite weiterempfehlen Diese Seite weiterempfehlen
© GBC * Global Boxing Council since 1999